NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
CHSAA Junior Weight and Novice
January 3rd 2015 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, New York, 10032, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Jan 5th
Results
News
Photos
2015
1
2
110
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - CHSAA Junior Weight and Novice
Jan 7th 2014, 5:48pm
Attending groups
Yonkers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yonkers, New York
Cardinal Hayes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Sacred Heart Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Hempstead, New York
Lakeland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shrub Oak, New York
Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Cristo Rey High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Mount St Michael Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
St. Joseph by-the-Sea High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Croton-harmon Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Croton On Hudson, New York
Nanuet Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nanuet, New York
Monsignor Farrell (NY)
Fordham Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
New Rochelle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Chaminade
Harrison High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Harrison, New York
North Rockland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thiells, New York
ArmoryTrack.org
St. Francis Prep
Hendrick Hudson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Montrose, New York
Notre Dame Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
St. John the Baptist Track & Field and Cross Country - West Islip, NY
St. John's Prep
Holy Cross High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flushing, New York
Pearl River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearl River, New York
St. Anthony's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - South Huntington, NY
St. Peters
Holy Trinity Diocesan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hicksville, New York
Regis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Archbishop Molloy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Briarwood, New York
McClancy
Iona Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York
Somers Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolndale, New York
Archbishop Stepinac High School Track & Field and Cross Country - White Plains, New York
Ursuline School
John F Kennedy Catholic High S Track & Field and Cross Country - Somers, New York
White Plains Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - White Plains, New York
Byram Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Armonk, New York
St. Raymond's-1
Kellenberg Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniondale, New York
Invited groups
2014
CHSAA Junior, Weight, and Novice
2014 Results - CHSAA Junior Weight and Novice
Published by
ArmoryTrack.org
Jan 7th 2014, 5:48pm
CHSAA Junior Weight and Novice
- Jan 5, 2014
New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory, The Armory, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
Archbishop Molloy
Archbishop Stepinac
Byram Hills
Cardinal Hayes
Chaminade
Cristo Rey
Croton Harmon
Fordham Prep
Harrison
Hendrick Hudson
Holy Cross
Holy Trinity
Iona Preparatory
John F Kennedy Catholic
Kellenberg
Lakeland/Panas
Monsignor Farrell
Monsignor Mc Clancy
Mt Saint Michael
Nanuet
New Rochelle
North Rockland
Notre Dame Academy
Pearl River
Regis
Sacred Heart Academy
Somers
St Anthony's
St Francis Prep
St John The Baptist
St Johns Preparatory
St Joseph's by the Sea
St Peters H S For Girls
St Raymonds-Boys
Ursuline School
White Plains
Xavier
Yonkers
|
55m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1000m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x1600m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
4x55m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 600m JR. Weight SMJ
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Romeo, Nick
Iona Preparatory
1:35.00
2
6
2
Shea, Connor
Iona Preparatory
1:38.80
2
4
3
Costello, Jake
Iona Preparatory
1:41.30
2
3
4
Pizzella, Austin
Archbishop Mollo
1:42.50
2
2
5
Iannotti, Jack
Iona Preparatory
1:42.80
3
1
6
Cardinale, Joe
Archbishop Mollo
1:43.70
3
7
Santos, Nicolas
Fordham Prep
1:44.10
2
8
Kettyle, Chris
Monsignor Farrel
1:45.80
1
9
Eustace, Edward
Fordham Prep
1:46.10
2
10
Mendoza, Christopher
St Anthony's
1:46.40
1
11
Gallagher, Michael
Fordham Prep
1:47.50
3
12
Meno, Alberto
Xavier
1:48.60
3
13
Martinez, Alejandro
Fordham Prep
1:50.20
3
14
McGorry, Jack
St Anthony's
1:51.50
1
15
Heenan, Ryan
Xavier
1:51.80
1
16
Campa, Nicholas
St Anthony's
1:52.90
1
17
Tlockowski, Nicholas
St Anthony's
1:53.30
1
18
Lewis, Zion
Xavier
1:53.50
3
19
Iacobucci, Michael
Xavier
1:54.60
3
20
Caruso, Michael
Fordham Prep
1:54.90
3
21
Simel, Nick
Xavier
1:55.20
3
22
Jensen, Nicholas
St Anthony's
1:56.60
1
23
Delmond, Robert
Chaminade
2:02.90
1
24
Dougherty, Evan
St Anthony's
2:03.90
1
25
Imbornoni, Patrick
Chaminade
2:07.80
1
26
DaSilva, Tyler
St Anthony's
2:11.20
1
Mens 600m Midget SMJ
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gooden, Arthur
Fordham Prep
1:36.20
1
6
2
Lewin, Pierce
Regis
1:39.70
1
4
3
Cruz, Ben
Fordham Prep
1:42.60
1
3
4
Wiles, Hunter
Fordham Prep
1:42.80
1
2
5
Emmons, Kieran
Regis
1:44.20
1
1
6
Bartee, Ryan
Iona Preparatory
1:44.70
2
7
Reicher, Cameron
Iona Preparatory
1:45.40
1
8
Frias, Enmanuel
Fordham Prep
1:47.90
2
9
Rohrbacher, Maximilian
Xavier
1:56.00
3
10
Avaricio, Michael
Archbishop Mollo
1:56.10
2
11
Stokes, Nicholas
Xavier
1:57.70
3
12
McBride, Lucas
Regis
2:00.90
3
13
Ioviero, Vincent
Xavier
2:01.20
3
14
Sweeney, John
Regis
2:02.10
2
15
Adamo, Patrick
Fordham Prep
2:03.40
2
16
Winters, Nathaniel
Regis
2:04.70
3
17
Lahiff, Ronan
Iona Preparatory
2:05.50
3
18
DiAngelis, Frank
Xavier
2:12.00
3
19
Lafferty, Kienan
Xavier
2:15.10
2
20
Ryan, Dorian
Xavier
2:15.70
2
Mens 600m Novice
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Colter, Ted
Xavier
1:30.30
2
6
2
LaFemina, Mike
St John The Bapt
1:31.30
1
4
3
Reich, William
Chaminade
1:32.00
1
3
4
Mathieu, Chris
St John The Bapt
1:32.70
1
2
5
Holland, Ryan
St Peters H S Fo
1:33.40
2
1
6
Kiley, Scott
Chaminade
1:34.20
3
7
Doyle, John
Xavier
1:34.70
2
7
Kain, Ryan
St John The Bapt
1:34.70
3
9
Simpson, Elijah
Iona Preparatory
1:35.30
3
10
Martinez, Christian
St Peters H S Fo
1:36.60
3
11
Hamilton, Christian
Fordham Prep
1:37.90
1
12
Maldonado, Jose
Holy Trinity
1:38.00
3
13
Tesoriero, Anthony
Xavier
1:38.70
3
14
McVeigh, Frank
Xavier
1:38.80
2
15
Avery, Nicholas
St Anthony's
1:39.00
4
16
Leo, John
St John The Bapt
1:39.20
4
17
Duncklee, Michael
Kellenberg
1:39.70
2
18
Cooney, Joseph
Chaminade
1:39.80
3
18
Royte, Frank
Holy Cross
1:39.80
1
20
Tria, Gian Angelo
Xavier
1:40.30
3
21
Aquino, Louis
St Anthony's
1:40.80
2
22
Han, Hansen
Xavier
1:41.00
3
23
Maghak, William
Fordham Prep
1:41.40
4
23
Cossaro, Tristan
Chaminade
1:41.40
6
25
Ashton, Vincent
St Anthony's
1:41.90
4
26
Prosper, Dydro
Kellenberg
1:42.80
4
27
Rahal, Giorgio
Regis
1:45.00
4
28
Creegan, Liam
Xavier
1:45.60
6
29
Shevlin, Matt
Iona Preparatory
1:46.10
5
30
DeFrenza, Anthony
Xavier
1:46.50
6
31
Illers, Ethan
Iona Preparatory
1:46.60
4
32
Jost, Michael
Fordham Prep
1:46.80
4
33
Helm, Edward
St John The Bapt
1:46.90
5
34
Vukosa, Adam
Xavier
1:47.50
4
35
Bacon, Thomas
Fordham Prep
1:47.80
4
36
Mahon, Donovan
Chaminade
1:48.40
6
37
Nevola, Bryce
Chaminade
1:49.10
5
38
D'Armiento, Bobby
Iona Preparatory
1:49.70
4
39
Harkins, Peter
Iona Preparatory
1:50.40
5
40
Scott, Mason
Iona Preparatory
1:50.50
6
41
DeStefano, Joseph
Monsignor Mc Cla
1:50.80
5
42
Kwitny, James
Xavier
1:51.30
3
43
Gregg, Jack
Regis
1:51.40
4
44
Donnelly, Brian
St John The Bapt
1:52.80
5
45
Pullo, Luke
Chaminade
1:53.40
5
46
Wilson, Cameron
Iona Preparatory
1:53.80
6
47
Feerick, Billy
Xavier
1:54.60
6
48
Barrett, Justin
St Anthony's
1:54.90
6
48
Convey, Christopher
Chaminade
1:54.90
5
50
Emmanuele, Anthony
St Anthony's
1:55.10
6
51
Cottrell, Michael
Xavier
1:55.50
6
52
McGovern, Jack
Monsignor Farrel
1:56.00
5
53
O'Grady, Liam
Chaminade
2:02.20
6
54
Fusaro, Daniel
Monsignor Farrel
2:02.80
5
55
Ellams, Garrett
Monsignor Farrel
2:04.40
5
56
Harburg, Hans
Monsignor Farrel
2:09.40
5
57
Ziehl, John
Archbishop Mollo
2:12.40
6
--
Impelli, Matthew
Kellenberg
DQ
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
40184 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
3 shares:
CHSAA Junior Weight and Novice
,
Archbishop Molloy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Briarwood, New York
,
Archbishop Stepinac High School Track & Field and Cross Country - White Plains, New York
,
ArmoryTrack.org
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for CHSAA Junior Weight and Novice
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
2
110
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#chsaa
#junior
#weight
#novice
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!